2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

25.10.2014 Boden, Sweden

Judge: Dan Ericsson

Northborn Jardin Du Soleil "Hilla" open class EXC 1st CCQ, CC, BOS


Northborn Jardin Du Soleil

23.8.2014 Rovaniemi group show

Judge: Monica Blaha

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 1st CCQ BB 3rd res-CC
Karvin Dee's Diamond "Unna" working class EXC 3rd

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class EXC 1st CCQ BD 4th
Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" junior class EXC 2nd
Northborn Tropical Punch "Manu" junior class VG


Northborn Stand By Me

16.8.2014 Ristijärvi group show

Judge: Paavo Mattila

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 2nd

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class EXC 2nd
Northborn Tropical Punch "Manu" junior class VG 3rd


Northborn Sunset Strip


Northborn Tropical Punch


Pekka, Iines & Manu

2.8.2014 Kiiminki group show

Judge: Markku Kipinä

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class VG
Northborn Taj Sunset
"Aura" open class VG

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class EXC1 CCQ BD 3rd res-CC
Northborn Tropical Punch "Manu" junior class VG 3rd


Northborn Sunset Strip

19.7.2014 International Dog Show, Kemi

Judge: Hannu Talvi

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 2nd CCQ
Northborn Jardin Du Soleil
"Hilla" open class EXC 3rd

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class VG 2nd
Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" junior class VG 4th

12.7.2014 International Dog Show, Oulu

Judge: Jo Schepers

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 1st CCQ
Karvin Dee's Diamond "Unna" working class EXC 3rd CCQ

Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" junior class VG 3rd
Northborn Sunset Strip
"Pekka" junior class VG 4th


Northborn Stand By Me


Karvin Dee's Diamond

International Dog Show, Piteå, Sweden 6.7.2014

Judge: Hans Almgren

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 1st


Northborn Stand By Me. Kuva © Susanna Kujasalo.

International Dog Show, Gällivare, Sweden 28.6.2014

Judge: Mats Jonsson

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 1st

26.6.2014 Obedience Test, Laukaa

Judge: Mauri Pehkonen

Northborn Tropical Punch "Manu" novice class 3rd prize

21.6.2014 Rovaniemi International Dog Show

Judge: Branislav Rajic

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 4th CCQ
Northborn Stand By Me
"Raita" junior class EXC
Northborn Summer Love
"Pihla" junior class EXC 3rd
Northborn Jardin Du Soleil
"Hilla" open class EXC 3rd CCQ
Karvin Dee's Diamond "Unna" working class EXC 2nd

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class VG 4th
Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" junior class EXC 3rd
Gill's Millionaire Joe "Hugo" open class VG

7.6.2014 Finnish Kennel Club's Character Test, Kangasala

Judges: Vuorisalo Marco, Herranen Heli

Northborn Tropical Punch "Manu" 125 p., secure to shots

Muurola group show 24.5.2014

Judge: Hannele Jokisilta

Northborn Stand By Me "Raita" junior class EXC 1st CCQ
Northborn Stand By Me
"Iines" junior class EXC 2nd
Northborn Summer Love
"Pihla" junior class EXC 3rd
Northborn Jardin Du Soleil
"Hilla" open class EXC 2nd CCQ

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class EXC 2nd
Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" junior class EXC 4th
Northborn Shallow Hal "Wilho" junior class EXC
Gill's Millionaire Joe "Hugo" open class EXC

Kennel Northborn BOB & BIS-2 breeders group!!


Northborn Stand By Me. Photo © Riikka Hast.


Northborn Stand By Me. Photo © Riikka Hast.


kennel Northborn breeders group. Photo © Riikka Hast.



Match Show 10.5.2014


N. Stand By Me "Iines" was Best In Show in unofficial Mother's day Match Show. Iines was beautifully showed by my daughter Wiivi!



Kalajoki group show 3.5.2014

Judge: Marjo Jaakkola

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class EXC 4th
Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" junior class EXC
Gill's Millionaire Joe "Hugo" open class EXC 3rd


Northborn Stand By Me


Northborn Sunset Strip


Northborn Spoon River


Gill's Millionaire Joe

Vaasa INT 27.4.2014

Judge: Marja Kosonen

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC

Pello group show 15.2.2014

Judge: Zsuzsanna Petik

Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" junior class EXC 4th
Northborn Sweetie Pie "Raita" junior class VG
Northborn Summer Love "Pihla" junior class VG
Northborn Jardin Du Soleil "Hilla" intermediate class EXC 1st CCQ
Northborn Taj Sunset "Aura" intermediate class VG

Northborn Shallow Hal "Wilho" junior class EXC 3rd
Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" junior class VG
Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" junior class VG
Northborn Tropical Punch "Manu" intermediate class VG
Northborn Snow Mac "Jasu" open class VG


Northborn Stand By Me


Northborn Taj Sunset


Northborn Jardin Du Soleil

Kajaani Int. Dog Show 11.1.2014

Judge: Saija Juutilainen/bitches, Göran Bodegård/dogs

 "Iines" Northborn Stand By Me puppy class 2nd, HP
 "Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil intermediate class EXC 1st CCQ
"Aura" Northborn  Taj Sunset intermediate class VG
 "Unna" Karvin Dee's Diamond Working class VG 4th
"Tiitus" Northborn Spoon River puppy class 2nd, HP


Northborn Stand By Me