2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014

Kalix Open Show 28.9.2013

Judge: Per Lundström

Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" BOB-puppy
Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" BOS-puppy


BOS-puppy N. Stand By Me & BOB-puppy N. Sunset Strip
 

Pello, puppy show 15.9.2013

Judge: Kurt Nilsson

Dogs (5 puppies)
Northborn Shallow Hal "Wilho" 5-7 months puppy class 1st, HP, Best dog puppy, BOB-puppy, BIG-1 and BIS-3 !!!!
Northborn Sunset Strip "Pekka" 5-7 months puppy class 2nd, HP
Northborn Spoon River "Tiitus" 5-7 months puppy class 3rd

Bitches (10 puppies)
Northborn Stand By Me "Iines" 5-7 months puppy class 2nd, HP
Northborn Sweetie Pie "Raita" 5-7 months puppy class 3rd

Our breeders group BOB and finally BIS !!!!


Vesilahti, group show 3.8.2013

Judge: Viveca Lahokoski

"Manu" Northborn Tropical Punch junior class EXC 1st
 

Tornio INT 20.7.2013

Judge: Miklos Levente

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC 2nd, CCQ
 

Oulu INT 13.7.2013

Judge: Philippe Lammens

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC
"Rio" Karvin Vanilla Coke open class VG
 

Oulu, group show 12.7.2013

Judge: Irina Poletaeva

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC 2nd
"Rio" Karvin Vanilla Coke open class EXC

Rovaniemi INT 22.6.2013

Judge: Tino Pehar

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC
"Aura" Northborn  Taj Sunset junior class VG
"Rio" Karvin Vanilla Coke open class EXC

Sodankylä 18.5.2013

Judge: Tuula Pratt

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC 1st, CCQ, BB 3rd, res-CC
"Diva" Northborn Snow Diva working class VG 3rd
"Hugo" Gill's Millionaire Joe open class VG 4th

Rovaniemi 9.5.2013

Judge: Jelena Kruus

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC 1st, CCQ
"Manu" Northborn Tropical Punch junior class EXC
"Ukko" Northborn Moon Sparkle junior class VG
"Diva" Northborn Snow Diva working class VG 2nd
"Rio" Karvin Vanilla Coke intermediate class VG 2nd
"Hugo" Gill's Millionaire Joe open class EXC



Kuusamo 5.5.2013

Judge: Harry Tast

"Aura" Northborn Taj Sunset junior class EXC 2nd
"Iida" Northborn Snow Diamond open class EXC 2nd



Kuusamo 4.5.2013

Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC 1st, CCQ, BB 3rd, CC
"Aura" Northborn Taj Sunset junior class VG 4th
"Iida" Northborn Snow Diamond open class VG 2nd
"Rio" Karvin Vanilla Coke intermediate class EXC 1st



Pello group show 27.4.2013

Judge: Paula Rekiranta

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class EXC 2nd, CCQ, BB 4th
"Aura" Northborn Taj Sunset junior class EXC 3rd
"Ilona" Northborn Island Kiss junior class EXC 4th
"Rio" Karvin Vanilla Coke intermediate class EXC 1st



Tervola group show 20.4.2012

Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen

"Hilla" Northborn Jardin Du Soleil junior class VG 2nd
"Diva" Northborn Snow Diva working class VG 2nd
"Iida" Northborn Snow Diamond open class VG 4th



Raahe group show 2.2.2013

Judge: Mrs Viveca Lahokoski

Karvin Dee's Diamond "Unna" Working class EXCL 2nd CCQ
Northborn Jardin Du Soleil "Hilla" junior classior EXCL 2nd CCQ
Northborn Island Kiss "Ilona" junior class EXCL
Northborn Tropical Punch "Manu" junior class EXCL 3rd
Northborn Moon Sparkle "Ukko" junior class VG
Northborn Snow Mac "Jasu" Open class EXCL 1st, CCQ

In Breeders'class we finished 3rd with HP



Kajaani Int. Dog Show 13.1.2013

Judge: Mrs Natasa Davidovic

Karvin Dee's Diamond "Unna" Working class 3rd
Northborn Snow Mac "Jasu" Open class 2nd, CCQ, res-CC